Denver Plants

Common name: Wiskbroom Parsley
Latin name:
Harbouria trachypleura

Wiskbroom Parsley - harbouria trachypleura
Annual/Perennial: Perennial

Flowers: May to July
Flower size:
1/8" forming a  cluster

Found in:
Foothills to Montane 
Height: 16" to 20"
Invasive:
No
Native species:
No
Useful in garden: No

Image taken: Unknow

Pictured Wildflower: Wiskbroom Parsley - Harbouria trachypleura
Wildflower Field notes: Wiskbroom Parsley is common along the eastern slope. Look for it in dry, sunny meadows, forest clearings, and along slopes.
Related Links:
Wildflower Menu
Affiliate
Wildflowers by
Flower Color
Wildflower Home
Blue & Purple Flowers
Green Flowers
Orange & Red Flowers
Pink Flowers
White Flowers
Yellow Flowers
Related Links
Featured Wildflower Book
Wildflower Info
Native plants
Invasive Plants
Guest Support
Did you enjoy the Wildflower section? Show your support by Clicking here.

Copyright 2003 nSnare Digital Media 
Site design and hosting by
nSnare Digital Media
Questions or comments about this site? 
Contact webmaster @ denverplants.com